2006 - 2007 at BFT
THE OLDEST PROFESSION

Written by — Paula Vogel
Directed by — Ellise Mayor
Dates — September 7-24, 2006
Featuring
Marva Douglas (Mae)
Adriana Keathley (Ursula)
Sandra Lawler (Lillian)
Debbie Smith (Vera)
Jeannette Stelzenmuller (Edna)
William Harris (The Professor)
Patty McDonald (The Heavenly Body)

The Oldest Profession - BFT 2006

The Oldest Profession Production Program


FAT PIG

Written by — Neil LaBute
Directed by — Gaye Jeffers
Dates — October 19 - November 4, 2006
Featuring
Stephen Mangina (Tom)
Amy Donahoo (Helen)
Grey Tilden (Carter)
Gabrielle Metz (Jeannie)

Fat Pig - BFT 2006

Fat Pig Production Program


WOMAN IN BLACK

Written by — Stephen Mallatratt
Directed by — Gaye Jeffers
Featuring
Shannon McCrory Adkins
Chris Hardin
J. Heath Mixon


REINDEER MONOLOGUES

Written by
Directed by
Featuring


MAHALIA

Written by — Tom Stolz
Directed by — Chalethia Williams
Featuring


THE CHILDREN'S HOUR

Written by — Lillian Hellman
Directed by — Edward C. Miller
Dates — March 8-24, 2007
Featuring
Aubrey Weaver (Peggy Rogers)
Rebecca Beacham (Catherine)
Maegan Anderson (Lois Fisher )
Carole Armistead (Mrs. Lily Mortar)
Katherine Burcham (Evelyn Munn)
Jessica Holdnak (Helen Burton)
Natalie Riegel (Rosalie Wells)
Caroline Page (Mary Tillford)
Meredith Murphy (Karen Wright)
Jessica Clark (Martha Dobie)
Brad Watkins (Dr. Joseph Cardin)
April Miller (Agatha)
Sandra Taylor (Mrs. Amelia Tilford)
Alex Arnold (Grocery Boy)

The Children's Hour Production Program


FROZEN

Written by — Bryony Lavery
Directed by — Don Sandley
Dates — April 19 - May 5, 2007
Featuring
Virginia S. Loggins (Agnetha)
Natalie Saxon (Nancy)
Stephen French (Ralph)

Frozen - BFT 2007 Frozen - BFT 2007 Frozen - BFT 2007

Frozen Production Program


I AM MY OWN WIFE

Written by — Doug Wright
Directed by — Barry Austin
Dates — June 7-23, 2007
Featuring
Dane Peterson (Charlotte et al.)

I Am My Own Wife - BFT - 2007
WBHM Tapestry Feature

I Am My Own Wife Production Program


FUDDY MEERS

Written by — David Lindsay-Abaire
Directed by — Janelle Cochrane
Dates — July 19-August 4, 2007
Featuring:
Amy Donahoo Light (Claire)
Howard Green (Richard)
Evan Miller (Kenny)
Aaron White (Limping Man)
Debbie Smith (Gertie)
J. Heath Mixon (Millet)
Sarah Schlesz (Heidi)

Fuddy Meers - BFT 2007

Fuddy Meers Production Program

Unauthorized use or reproduction of any content on this site in any form is strictly forbidden without the specific written permission of Birmingham Festival Theatre.